President of the Republic of Abkhazia

 

Deputy heads of the Administration of the President

18499445.jpg

First deputy Head of the Administration of the President of the Republic of Abkhazia

Dmitriy Shamba

Born on 12th of June 1981 in Noviy Afon.

In 1998 graduated Gudauta high school № 7

In 1998 he entered historical-jurisprudence department of the Abkhazian State University.

In 2003 he graduated jurisprudence department of Abkhazian State University with the concentration on jurisprudence.

On 1st of March 2005 he was appointed senior referent of the department of law and economy of the Administration of the President of the Republic of Abkhazia.

On 9th of January 2009 he was appointed the head of the law sector of the department of law and economy of the Administration of the President of the Republic of Abkhazia.

Since 12th of January 2009 – the special representative of the President of the Republic of Abkhazia to the People’s Assembly - the Parliament of the Republic of Abkhazia.

On 3rd of March 2010 he is appointed head of the sector of legal appraisal and legislative drafting activities of the department of law, economy and social politics of the Administration of the President of the Republic of Abkhazia.

Since 11th of October 2011 – first deputy Head of the Administration of the President of the Republic of Abkhazia.

Married, has two children.


Deputy Head of the Administration of the President of the Republic of Abkhazia

Adgur Lushba

Born on August 29, 1963 in the city of Gudauta.

1980 – graduated from the V.K. Argun Secondary School No.2, Gudauta.

1984 – graduated from the Abkhazian State University (Faculty of Economics).

July to November 1984 – worked as head of the trade department of Gagra tourist organisation.

November 1984 to July 1986 – served in the Soviet Army.

1986 -1992 – worked as head of the trade department in the Ministry of Trade of Abkhazia.

April 1992 – appointed as head of the department of denationalisation and privatisation in the State committee on state property management and privatisation.

1992-1993 – took part in military operations in the Patriotic War of the People of Abkhazia.

February 1993 - April 1994 – worked as Acting Deputy Chairman of the State committee on state property management and privatisation of the Republic of Abkhazia.

April 1994 - January 1995 – Deputy Chairman of the State committee on state property management and privatisation of the Republic of Abkhazia.

January 1995 - December 1999 – head of the economics department of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Abkhazia.

December 1999 - May 2002 – Minister for Economy of the Republic of Abkhazia.

May 2002 – appointed as Chairman of the State tax service of the Republic of Abkhazia.

December 2002 – appointed as Minister for Taxes and Duties of the Republic of Abkhazia after the State tax service became the Ministry of Taxes and Duties of the Republic of Abkhazia.

2002-2005 – Minister for Taxes and Duties of the Republic of Abkhazia.

September 2007 – appointed as first vice premier of the Chamber of Commerce of the Republic of Abkhazia.

Candidate of Economic Sciences.

Married. Has two daughters.


 
 
 
 
© 2015 Administration of the President of the Republic of Abkhazia, Sukhum, Naberezhnaya Makhadjirov, 32, phone.: +7 840 226 46 31, fax: +7 840 226 46 31
mail: info@presidentofabkhazia.org
The development - AIT